TR

Market Pulse

US markets

Cross-check — US

MIXED — mostly YELLOW; Liquidity is GREEN (only 1 differs — not full alignment) (3 independent gauges; all aligned = strong signal; thresholds err cautious) · Exit-door headline: Green

Liquidity
Green
stress pts 1 (3/3 inputs)
SOFR−IORB -2bp (0)
SRF/repo 0.0bn (0)
HY OAS 333bp, +73 vs 60d low (1)
Momentum
Amber
10/12 bullish checks
GSPC >20/50/200d ✓✓✓ · 3m +4.7% · 6m +8.7%
NDX >20/50/200d ✗✗✓ · 3m +4.8% · 6m +10.7%
%>50d 56% · NH−NL +23
Trader consensus
Amber
US weighted avg -0.50 on −2..+2 (11 traders; core↑)
stale(50%) 2
XC weights: Sky Sir×2, other core×1.5

US Liquidity: SOFR−IORB / SRF / HY OAS stress pts; 0–1 green, 2–3 yellow, 4+ red; missing ≠ stress. US Momentum: SPX+NDX ≥90% bullish checks for green; NDX short-MA fail or SPX/NDX diverge caps green→yellow. US Trader consensus (XC weights Sky Sir×2, other core×1.5): ≥+0.5 green, −1.0

2/10
Green
: off (fast 0≥3) : off (fast≥3 & slow 2≥2)

Normal — full exposure per system. Price inputs as of 2026-10-21

#WarningTypePtsDetail
W1slow0/1SOFR−IORB last3 -2, -3, -2bp; repo 0.0bn
W1bSOFR > IORB ≥3 consecutive days (user rule)slow0/1current run above 0: 0 day(s)
W2Credit spreads wideningslow2/2HY 333bp vs 60d low 260bp, 20d high 331bp
W3fast0/1SPX -0.8% vs 52wH; %>50d 56%; A/D line > 50d
W4New lows risingfast0/1NH/NL last3: 11/3, 25/1, 26/3
W5Leaders breakingfast0/1top-20 below 50d 10%; strong-idx 18.4% vs 20d high 18.4%
W6Fed hawkish (partial)slow0/12y 4.79% Δ1m +3bp · FedWatch-style odds shown separately (info only, not scored)
W7aSPX < 50dfast0/1SPX 7,757 vs 50d 7,705
W7bSPX < 200d & 200d fallingslow0/1200d 7,284, 1m slope +1.22%
W8fast0/1VIX 16.7 / VIX3M 18.7

Draft weights from spec §10, not yet validated. W6 = 2y Δ1m only; fed-funds-futures odds are shown as info and not scored.

Liquidity & rates

-2 bp
as of 2026-10-20
SOFR 3.88% / IORB 3.90%; >0 = funding tight
0.237 $bn
as of 2026-10-21
FRED RRPONTSYD
0.000 $bn
as of 2026-10-21
FRED RPONTSYD; sustained >0 = stress
$974bn
as of 2026-10-20
Treasury FiscalData DTS; 20d Δ -31bn
5.15%
as of 2026-10-21
Yahoo ^TNX close
5.12%
as of 2026-10-20
official, 1–2d lag
2.77%
as of 2026-10-20
20d Δ +15bp · FRED DFII10 · cross-check TIP ETF 20d +0.7% (DISAGREES: TIP falls when real yields rise)
2.35%
as of 2026-10-20
derived: 5.12% − 2.77% · 20d Δ +1bp
101.78
as of 2026-10-21
20d +0.7% · Yahoo DX-Y.NYB
333 bp
as of 2026-10-20
60d low 260bp
HY credit PROXY (HYG/IEF)
0.8532 widening
as of 2026-10-21
PROXY for HY spread (ratio falls when credit spreads widen). 20d -1.38% · -1.66% vs 60d high · widening flag at ≤−1.5% · info only, not scored in W2
HY credit PROXY (HYG/LQD)
0.7459
as of 2026-10-21
PROXY for HY spread (ratio falls when credit spreads widen). 20d -0.77% · -1.42% vs 60d high · widening flag at ≤−1.5% · info only, not scored in W2
$5,782bn
as of 2026-10-14
derived; WALCL weekly (as-of = WALCL date)

Today: -2 bp · 5-day avg -2.0 bp · days >0 in 12m: 91 as of 2026-10-20

OctNovDecQEJanFebMarQEAprMayJunQEJulAugSepQE-16+0+33

FRED SOFR − IORB, daily. Red shading + red dots = spread > 0 (SOFR above IORB, funding tight). Dashed grey = month-ends; orange = quarter-ends (QE).

29
FEAR
CNN Fear & Greed
prev close 31 · 1w 30 · 1m 35
as of 2026-10-22 18:26 HKT

AAII bull − bear spread
-2.9 pp
as of 2026-10-15
bull 38.7% · neutral 19.7% · bear 41.6% · percentile since 1987: 30 · weekly survey (Thu) · aaii.com sentiment.xls
0.52
as of 2026-10-21
5d avg 0.58 · total P/C 0.87 · CBOE daily market statistics · CNN put/call component: 20 (extreme fear) — independent read

Euphoria = at least 2 of 3 available: CNN F&G 29 (euphoric if ≥75); AAII bull−bear -2.9pp (euphoric if ≥+20pp); equity P/C 5d avg 0.58 (euphoric if ≤0.50). Now: 0/3 → not euphoric. Feeds the CROWDED flag (not the exit-door score).

0.891
not inverted
VIX 16.68 / VIX3M 18.72 · 20d max 0.975
as of 2026-10-21

Fast indicator, info only (W8 already counts VIX > VIX3M; weights unchanged). Yahoo ^VIX/^VIX3M · cross-check CBOE official 10-21: VIX 16.68 / VIX3M 18.72 = 0.891 vs Yahoo 0.891 (match).

Fed funds futures — FedWatch-style odds (derived estimate)

FOMCPrePostΔ bpImplied odds of 25bp moveCum. vs EFFR bpMethod
2026-10-283.880%3.910%+3.0hike ≈12%+3next-month contract ZQX26.CBT
2026-12-093.910%4.128%+21.8hike ≈87%+25meeting-month contract ZQZ26.CBT
2027-01-274.128%4.240%+11.2hike ≈45%+36next-month contract ZQG27.CBT

DERIVED ESTIMATE, not CME FedWatch (CME blocks scripts). Start = EFFR 3.88% (NY Fed, 2026-10-20). Implied rate = 100 − ZQ settle (Yahoo, CBOT 30-day fed funds). CME-style month-average method; odds = |Δ| ÷ 25bp. Contracts: ZQV26.CBT 96.115 → 3.885% (10-22) · ZQX26.CBT 96.090 → 3.910% (10-22) · ZQZ26.CBT 95.935 → 4.065% (10-22) · ZQF27.CBT 95.860 → 4.140% (10-22) · ZQG27.CBT 95.760 → 4.240% (10-22) · ZQH27.CBT 95.685 → 4.315% (10-22)

as of 2026-10-21 universe 503 current constituents (Wikipedia) — survivorship caveat
74%
56%
56%
Adv / Dec
281 / 221
52w New Highs
26
52w New Lows
3
% above 50d (120d)
Cumulative A/D line (250d)

Breadth divergence: not flagged SPX -0.8% vs 52w high (near = within 2%: yes) · % > 50d 56% vs 20-session peak 56% (drop 0 pts; flag at >10-pt drop). Info only.

New highs, cap ≥ $2B (26), sorted by RS: MRNA, VEEV, CRL, ZBRA, CNC, HAS, APA, FDS, A, ADP, MTD, WAT, CAH, COP, V, TMO, WST, ELV, CVX, MA, MET, TRV, CTAS, HLT, CDW, BRK-B

NH/NL = intraday high/low at 252d extreme. Cap from Nasdaq screener; 0 new-high names lacked cap data and are excluded from named list.

as of 2026-10-21
18.4%
of S&P 500 is "strong" (RS pct ≥80 & > 50d). RS = 0.4·RS1m + 0.3·RS3m + 0.3·RS6m, RSn = stock ret / SPX ret − 1. 20d high 18.4%

Top 20

#TickerSectorCap
1MRNA
Moderna
Health Care$98B99+35%+312%+307%-3.4%✓
2VEEV
Veeva Systems
Health Care$52B99+23%+70%+80%-0.8%✓
3MPC
Marathon Petroleum
Energy$131B99+20%+44%+95%-5.3%✓
4P
Everpure
Information Technology$44B98+18%+66%+74%-16.9%✓
5ILMN
Illumina, Inc.
Health Care$43B98+14%+37%+99%-8.6%✓
6CRL
Charles River Laboratories
Health Care$16B98+21%+44%+72%-1.2%✓
7PTC
PTC Inc.
Information Technology$21B98+39%+64%+27%-6.0%✓
8VLO
Valero Energy
Energy$126B98+16%+37%+73%-5.4%✓
9ACN
Accenture
Information Technology$161B97+32%+67%+19%-15.1%✓
10NTAP
NetApp
Information Technology$43B97+13%+26%+81%-9.8%✓
11PSX
Phillips 66
Energy$116B97+13%+35%+68%-3.1%✓
12IT
Gartner
Information Technology$14B97+23%+57%+29%-15.9%✓
13ZBRA
Zebra Technologies
Information Technology$18B97+8%+45%+56%-0.5%✓
14NOW
ServiceNow
Information Technology$158B96+12%+59%+37%-20.6%✓
15DDOG
Datadog
Information Technology$98B96+10%+7%+90%-9.2%✓
16WDAY
Workday, Inc.
Information Technology$49B96+8%+52%+48%-18.0%✓
17CRWD
CrowdStrike
Information Technology$245B96-4%+25%+89%-16.6%✓
18HUM
Humana
Health Care$51B96+14%+3%+80%-6.8%✓
19DELL
Dell Technologies
Information Technology$309B95-11%+6%+109%-18.3%✗
20HPE
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Information Technology$77B95-5%+17%+89%-20.9%✗

Sectors

SectorNAvg Δ1wΔ1w pp
Health Care60.071+0.943%+078%
Energy21.067+0.338%+581%
Information Technology75.058-10.632%-356%
Consumer Staples33.058+1.815%+373%
Financials76.050+7.711%+545%
Materials24.046+2.68%+067%
Consumer Discretionary47.043+4.321%+1349%
Industrials81.040-2.59%+049%
Utilities31.036-2.00%+068%
Communication Services22.036+2.35%+036%
Real Estate30.033+1.13%+320%

Calendar

Date (US)InEventSource
2026-10-286dFOMC decisionOctober 27-28 (federalreserve.gov); statement 14:00 ET
2026-11-1120dCPICore CPI (Nasdaq econ calendar)
2026-12-0948dFOMC decisionDecember 8-9* (federalreserve.gov); statement 14:00 ET
—dNFPMISSING — not found in Nasdaq econ calendar next 45d (BLS site blocks bots)

Key earnings, next 2 weeks (≥$200B cap, mega-caps, or RS top-20)

Date (US)SymNameWhenCapEPS est
2026-10-22PGProcter & Gamble Company (The)BMO$370B$1.89
2026-10-22VLOValero Energy CorporationBMO$125B$21.28
2026-10-23AXPAmerican Express CompanyBMO$215B$4.47
2026-10-27HSBCHSBC Holdings plcn/a$319B$2.13
2026-10-27KOCoca-Cola Company (The)BMO$402B$0.87
2026-10-27NVSNovartis AGBMO$293B$2.25
2026-10-27VVisa Inc.AMC$726B$3.43
2026-10-28GEVGE Vernova Inc.BMO$237B$4.03
2026-10-28GOOGAlphabet Inc.AMC$4162B$2.94
2026-10-28GOOGLAlphabet Inc.AMC$4162B$2.94
2026-10-28KLACKLA Corporation AMC$211B$1.18
2026-10-28MSFTMicrosoft CorporationAMC$3949B$4.71
2026-10-28NOWServiceNow, Inc.AMC$155B$0.56
2026-10-28PSXPhillips 66BMO$116B$12.02
2026-10-29AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.AMC$2833B$2.02
2026-10-29CATCaterpillar, Inc.BMO$333B$7.12
2026-10-29ILMNIllumina, Inc.AMC$40B$1.38
2026-10-29INTCIntel CorporationAMC$485B$0.28
2026-10-29LINLinde plcBMO$231B$4.52
2026-10-29LLYEli Lilly and CompanyBMO$1208B$5.38
2026-10-29MAMastercard IncorporatedBMO$543B$5.14
2026-10-29MRKMerck & Company, Inc.BMO$366B$2.12
2026-10-29SHELShell PLCBMO$290B$3.25
2026-10-30ABBVAbbVie Inc.BMO$511B$3.76
2026-10-30AZNAstraZeneca PLCBMO$256B$2.16
2026-10-30CVXChevron CorporationBMO$446B$4.78
2026-10-30XOMExxonMobil Holdings CorporatioBMO$731B$3.93
2026-11-02AAPLApple Inc.AMC$4955B$2
2026-11-02PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc.AMC$463B$0.34
2026-11-03AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.AMC$873B$1.68
2026-11-03AMGNAmgen Inc.AMC$237B$5.72
2026-11-03ANETArista Networks, Inc.AMC$229B$0.99
2026-11-03ITGartner, Inc.BMO$14B$2.86
2026-11-03MPCMarathon Petroleum CorporationBMO$133B$25.63
2026-11-03SHOPShopify Inc.BMO$224B$0.33
2026-11-03ZBRAZebra Technologies CorporationBMO$18B$4.21
2026-11-04ARMArm Holdings plcAMC$235B$0.22
2026-11-04CRLCharles River Laboratories IntBMO$15B$2.98
2026-11-04DDOGDatadog, Inc.BMO$92B$0.18
2026-11-04PTCPTC Inc.AMC$21B$1.59
2026-11-04TMToyota Motor Corp Ltd Ordn/a$256B

Source: Nasdaq earnings calendar (unofficial API), pulled 2026-10-22 18:44 HKT. BMO/AMC are US Eastern sessions; AMC lands ~04:00–05:00 HKT next day. Rows within 48h highlighted.

Gold & Bitcoin

Gold / Bitcoin strength

Gold (GC=F futures)
4,150.0 WEAK
as of 2026-10-21
1w +1.0% · 1m -5.3% · 3m -0.0%
vs 50d 4,358.3: -4.8% · vs 200d 4,537.4: -8.5% · 200d falling · score 0/5
Bitcoin (BTC-USD)
84,012.0 STRONG
as of 2026-10-21
1w +3.0% · 1m -3.0% · 3m +27.1%
vs 50d 81,702.1: +2.8% · vs 200d 72,733.9: +15.5% · 200d rising · score 4/5

Gold vs BTC, 1 month: -2.4% (BTC stronger)

Strength only — not a trade signal. Score = 1 point each for: price > 50d avg, price > 200d avg, 200d avg rising (vs 20 bars ago), 1m change > 0, 3m change > 0. 4–5 = STRONG, 2–3 = NEUTRAL, 0–1 = WEAK. Changes are calendar 7/30/91 days; averages are 50/200 daily bars (BTC trades 7 days a week). Yahoo Finance via yfinance; sparkline 250 bars with dashed 200d avg.

Leader: BTC-USD

RkTicker1m3m6mVol20Score>200dAs of
1+0.5%+21.3%+30.4%21%0.81✓2026-10-21
2-0.0%+5.0%+9.3%9%0.54✓2026-10-21
3+0.3%+0.9%+1.8%0%0.51✓2026-10-21
4-5.3%+9.2%+26.5%24%0.43✓2026-10-21
5+1.9%+2.6%+7.4%9%0.42✓2026-10-21
6-3.0%+4.9%+10.9%16%0.27✓2026-10-21
7-3.1%+5.1%+9.7%15%0.26✓2026-10-21
8-3.6%-1.9%-4.8%17%-0.20✗2026-10-21
9-18.6%-9.8%+0.7%41%-0.23✗2026-10-21
10-5.3%+2.0%-12.9%20%-0.27✗2026-10-21
11-1.5%-2.4%-5.3%10%-0.29✗2026-10-21

Universe: SPY (US), DIA (Dow), QQQ (Nasdaq 100), EWH (HK), TLT (US bonds), EWT (Taiwan), EWY (Korea), EWJ (Japan), GLD, BTC-USD, BIL (cash). Score = mean(1/3/6m ret) ÷ 20d ann. vol. Leader must be > 200d and beat BIL 6m (dual momentum), else CASH. BTC as of its last daily bar (UTC). Tap/hover ticker for full name.

HK & China equities

Cross-check — HK

MIXED — caution warranted (red: Momentum); amber: Liquidity, Trader consensus (3 independent gauges; all aligned = strong signal; thresholds err cautious)

Liquidity
Amber
stress pts 3 (3 inputs)
HIBOR ON vs 20d avg +5bp (1)
HIBOR 1M vs 20d avg -10bp (0)
Aggregate Balance vs 20d avg -109 mn (1)
classic tight: Balance ↓ + HIBOR ↑ (+1)
Momentum
Red
0/11 bullish checks
HSI >20/50/200d ✗✗✗ · 3m -9.0% · 6m -13.4%
HSTECH >20/50/200d ✗✗✗ · 3m — · 6m —
%>50d 11%
Trader consensus
Amber
HK weighted avg -0.87 on −2..+2 (7 traders; core↑)
stale(50%) 1
XC weights: Sky Sir×2, other core×1.5

HK Liquidity: HIBOR vs 20d avg + Aggregate Balance vs 20d avg (+1 if classic Balance↓+HIBOR↑); same green/yellow/red pts bands; missing ≠ stress; not SOFR−IORB. HK Momentum: HSI+HSTECH (same MA/return checks) + HSI constituent %>50d when available. HK Trader consensus: same XC weights on HK stances (quorum ≥3). Separate from US Cross-check.

67.6%
Amberlean hot
near-money bull (±1000pt)
all-market bull 47.8% / bear 52.2%
as of 2026-10-22 08:06 HKT
Near-money bull / bear
67.6% / 32.4%
sumBull1 5255 · sumBear1 2516 · Citi fut-eq
All-market bull / bear
47.8% / 52.2%
sumBull 8037 · sumBear 8771

HSI ref 23,651.87 · bull heavy ~23,500–23,599 (1149 fut-eq) · bear heavy ~24,200–24,299 (702 fut-eq). Lights: GREEN 40–60 · YELLOW lean · RED ≥70 euphoria / ≤30 panic. Not US CROWDED. Citi HSI CBBC · Citi citiwarrants.com HSI CBBC ±1000pt · as-of 2026-10-22, 08:06 HKT.

2.623% +28 bp
as of 2026-10-22
+21 bp · +5 bp (avg 2.575%)
2.745% +7 bp
as of 2026-10-22
-0 bp · -10 bp (avg 2.844%)
HK$54,125 mn -27 mn
as of 2026-10-21
-109 mn (avg HK$54,234 mn) · +14 mn · +150 mn

Read: Aggregate Balance ↓ + HIBOR ↑ → classic HKD system tight.

Sources: HIBOR — HKAB HKD Interest Settlement Rates (free JSON). Aggregate Balance — HKMA Daily Monetary Statistics Closing Aggregate Balance, hkma.gov.hk (MS HTML; official API often blocked from this host). Units: HIBOR % p.a.; balance HK$ million. HIBOR up ≠ equity turnover. Never invent numbers — missing series show cream/stale badge.

22,935 -3.0%
as of 2026-10-22
vs 50d 24,849: -7.7% · 50d slope 1w -0.80%
3,794 -5.0%
as of 2026-10-22 16:00 HKT
vs 50d — (Yahoo history unavailable)
Futu fallback · level from Futu (live)

HSI constituents (85): 11% > 50d · 29% > 200d · A/D 1/84 as of 2026-10-22

Overnight China ADRs

ADRClose $1dHK-implied HKDvs HK closeAs of
BABA104.41-3.9%102.31+5.1%2026-10-21
JD25.79-3.6%101.09+2.8%2026-10-21
BIDU78.82-2.1%77.24+2.8%2026-10-21
NTES122.98-1.7%192.81+6.1%2026-10-21
TCOM39.31-2.5%308.16+0.6%2026-10-21
BILI13.60-2.3%106.61+3.0%2026-10-21
NIO3.36-2.0%26.34+4.2%2026-10-21
LI11.50-3.6%45.08+3.9%2026-10-21
XPEV9.36-5.5%36.69+3.9%2026-10-21
PDD78.72-3.6%——2026-10-21
KWEB23.74-2.5%——2026-10-21
FXI32.94-1.7%——2026-10-21

Implied = ADR × USDHKD ÷ ADR ratio (BABA 8, JD 2, BIDU 8, NTES 5, TCOM/BILI/NIO 1, LI/XPEV 2 — ratios hard-coded, verify). HK close is prior HK session.

(Stock Connect, SSE+SZSE) net buy: -9.22 HK$bn as of 2026-10-22 buy 44.5bn / sell 53.7bn · last 5 sessions sum -24.0bn (10-15 -5.1, 10-16 -3.6, 10-20 -1.7, 10-21 -4.4, 10-22 -9.2)

Source: HKEX official Stock Connect daily statistics (hkex.com.hk). Net = buy − sell turnover (HK$ mn in HKEX table). Single official publisher; no third-party feeds used.

Trader consensus

US stocks: bearish 7 · neutral 3 · bullish 1 · no US view 6 → Overall: bearish
very bearishbearishneutralbullishvery bullishno view

US stances filled: 11/17 (quorum ≥4) · weighted avg -0.50 on −2..+2 · stale (>10d) weighted 50%: 3 · Headline band (exit-door) Green

Other markets: HK stocks: bearish (n=7, avg -0.85) · Gold: — (n=0) · Crypto: neutral (n=1, avg +0.00)

: not triggered : not triggered

TraderUS stocksHK stocksGoldCryptoAs ofSource
J Lawbearish———2026-10-20Exited TQQQ, trimmed SOXL, raised cash; broad risk-off in AI hardware/semis; 'best trading window of the year is behind us'.
★ Ah Ju 阿豬bearish——neutral2026-10-19AI credit domino risk (cloud/compute bonds, circular financing); US yields at 20-yr high as crash precursor; SPCX sell-into-strength, Nov lockup; BTC/ETH at key level (neutral).
Ringo 短炒波士—neutral——2026-10-20HSI range 24,000 support / 25,000 resistance; took profit pre-CPI; would long near 24,000; US dip-buy watch; HSI broke 24,000 on 10-20.
Martin Luk————2026-10-22Rarely gives explicit opinions — default neutral. SPECIAL WATCH: if he shorts an index, flag and overweight that signal. Covered with Ringo in weekly digest; no index-short alert as of this asof.
小金人 Oscar (金人金語)bearishbearish——2026-10-04 needs updateGlobal sovereign yield surge is the 3-6m main theme; most assets overpriced; AI still OK; HK/banks weak.
★ Sky Sir 張士佳 (Sky財經天地)neutralbearish——2026-10-20US neutral: trimmed at NQ high, ~9% index position left, didn't call exit; sees CDS-driven shakeout before further rise, waits for buy-back signal. HK cautious/short bias (targets 22,xxx).
Uncle Stock Notes 大叔美股筆記bullish———2026-10-22261021 notes: '今天美股算安全'; AI buildout intact (SpaceX power buys GEV/ETN; ABF/packaging to 2027; HBM/memory tight thru 2027Q1). Bought some ARM on dip (edge AI w/ QCOM); likes ASX <35 / AMKR wait; SPCX earnings solid but wait for dip. Nvidia capacity prepay = don't chase on news—check valuation. Prefers MRVL/AVGO/LITE/NBIS theme still.
★ 陳刀仔 DataLouder 數說財經bearish———2026-10-21US risk signal triggered 10-13 and 10-19; fund flows poor for a month. Medium-term constructive: midterm backtest says pre-election low then ~+15% median 12m.
Eric 投機先要溫功課neutralbearish——2026-10-12HK cautious: downtrend structure intact, banks breaking down with no matching bad news; next support ~22,500. US neutral/OK: SPX breakout after 4 tests; avoid AI upstream, likes cybersecurity. High rates not a proven crash 'kill line'. [Holiday late Oct 2026 — no new public content; 待更新 until return.]
孫子大戶bearishbearish——2026-10-21Recent lives/Threads: AI credit risk (CoreWeave CDS/ORCL/NBIS financing chain) flagged as bigger danger than price; HSI 24400/23600 key;北水 flow flipped after 7w inflow; capital-preservation framing (今次先守本金 / 港股AI硬件未止血). US tech/NQ watch, not chase.
莊主 劉偉強 (Logic 投資山莊)————2026-10-22Registry added 2026-10-22. Latest public hits are stock/sector columns (e.g. Alibaba AI spend vs cash flow) without a clear dated index-level US/HK regime call in free sources checked today. Pending next Logic 投資山莊 / am730 market piece.
艾文(我要炒期貨)bearishbearish——2026-10-20MTTV/MoneyTab「我要炒期貨」10-20: HSI broke 24,000 called 極關鍵; Nasdaq finally pulling back after highs; episode framed around scenarios + trading psychology (「應該」trap), not a dip-buy call.
Mila Yuenbearish———2026-10-05 needs updateYT 10-04/10-05: US 10y through ~5.6% and long-bond debasement framing; stresses cash/patience, avoid chase. Older Apr 「維穩」bull narrative superseded by Oct yield/debt focus for stance.
Alex Mok 美股策略研究(莫家強)————2026-10-22Registry added 2026-10-22 (high-weight). Placeholder — no fresh free/public regime stance scraped today. User context: first voice they saw correctly calling US bull market; overweight future bull-bear/regime calls. Sources: FB「Alex Mok 美股策略研究」, Patreon aminvest (free titles only), IG alexmokinvest. No confirmed YT.
Bubble Dragon—bearish——2026-10-21Cut ~HK$10M of ~14M positions, can't find buys; AI concerns unresolved; HK very hard; only short-term trades; keeps dividend stocks.
Calvin Tsai————2026-10-05 needs updateLatest X post is non-market (health). No current crypto view.
James & Dennis (Aireturn)neutral———2026-10-21經濟前James 10-21: not a 2007-Oct style top/bear start — AI underlying demand (GPU/HBM/compute) still rising, no A1 'debt bomb' coverage, SOFR−IORB still negative, credit spreads not spiking; expects choppy grind higher, limited rebound momentum (few shorts), real-yield-driven revaluation. TSLA/SpaceX merger = strong catalyst. Watch CoreWeave/Oracle bond yields (9%→15-16%), HY spreads.

Core-three override status: not triggered.

Rules

GREEN LIGHT condition: if more than half of filled US stances (weighted; stale ones count 50%) are bullish/very bullish, AND risk score ≤2, AND SPX > 50d, AND ≥50% of S&P 500 > 50d → may press harder, still within the band's risk limits (cf. Apr 2026). The followed traders agreeing feeds only this flag.

CROWDED condition: outside/public sentiment is euphoric (at least 2 of 3: CNN Fear & Greed ≥75 extreme greed, AAII bull−bear ≥+20pp, CBOE equity put/call 5d avg ≤0.50; now 0/3), AND SPX ≥5% above 50d (now +0.7%), AND breadth is fading (%>50d down >5pp in 10d or A/D line below its 50d; now no) → don't chase, tighten stops. Trader stances are NOT used.

Core-three override condition: if ★ Ah Ju + Sky Sir + 陳刀仔 are all bearish or very bearish → STRONG WARNING (≥ Yellow).

Overall stance: per market, weighted average of filled stances on −2..+2 (very bearish −2 … very bullish +2); a stance older than 10 days is marked needs update and gets 50% weight: ≥+1.5 very bullish, ≥+0.5 bullish, >−0.5 neutral, >−1.5 bearish, else very bearish. The US score and GREEN LIGHT use US stances only, so an HK-bearish view does not lower the US score. Blank = trader gave no view for that market.