TR

Market Pulse

US markets

Cross-check — US

AmberALIGNED YELLOW — caution (all 4) (4 gauges: Liquidity / Momentum / Trader consensus / Sentiment; strong when ≥3/4 same direction or all 4; thresholds err cautious) · Exit-door headline: Green

Amber
stress pts 2 (3/3 inputs)
SOFR−IORB -2bp (0)
SRF/repo 0.0bn (1)
HY OAS 327bp, +67 vs 60d low (1)
Amber
8/12 bullish checks
GSPC >20/50/200d ✗✗✓ · 3m +3.4% · 6m +7.8%
NDX >20/50/200d ✗✗✓ · 3m +3.0% · 6m +8.1%
%>50d 61% · NH−NL +46
Amber
US weighted avg -0.52 on −2..+2 (12 traders; core↑)
bearish share 67% of stated stances
stale(50%) 2
XC weights: Sky Sir×2, ★ core/Eric×1.5
Amber
neither extreme (0/3 hot)
20 (extreme fear) · cool <35
-8.9pp
5d avg 0.59
euphoria check off (0/3 components)

US Liquidity: SOFR−IORB / SRF / HY OAS stress pts; 0–1 green, 2–3 yellow, 4+ red; missing ≠ stress. US Momentum: SPX+NDX ≥90% bullish checks for green; NDX short-MA fail or SPX/NDX diverge caps green→yellow. US Trader consensus (XC weights Sky Sir×2, ★ core/Eric×1.5 on markets.US): ≥+0.5 green, −1.080%→red. Exit-door score is separate.

1/10
Green
: off (fast 1≥3) : off (fast≥3 & slow 0≥2)

Normal — full exposure per system. Price inputs as of 2026-10-22

#WarningTypePtsDetail
W1slow0/1SOFR−IORB last3 -3, -2, -2bp; repo 0.0bn
W1bSOFR > IORB ≥3 consecutive days (user rule)slow0/1current run above 0: 0 day(s)
W2Credit spreads wideningslow0/2HY 327bp vs 60d low 260bp, 20d high 333bp
W3fast0/1SPX -2.0% vs 52wH; %>50d 61%; A/D line > 50d
W4New lows risingfast0/1NH/NL last3: 25/1, 26/3, 49/3
W5Leaders breakingfast0/1top-20 below 50d 0%; strong-idx 18.6% vs 20d high 18.6%
W6Fed hawkish (partial)slow0/12y 4.81% Δ1m +5bp · FedWatch-style odds shown separately (info only, not scored)
W7aSPX < 50dfast1/1SPX 7,663 vs 50d 7,703
W7bSPX < 200d & 200d fallingslow0/1200d 7,288, 1m slope +1.21%
W8fast0/1VIX 19.0 / VIX3M 20.1

2026-05-04 · 0/102026-05-05 · 0/102026-05-06 · 0/102026-05-07 · 0/102026-05-08 · 0/102026-05-11 · 0/102026-05-12 · 0/102026-05-13 · 1/102026-05-14 · 1/102026-05-15 · 1/102026-05-18 · 0/102026-05-19 · 3/102026-05-20 · 0/102026-05-21 · 0/102026-05-22 · 0/102026-05-26 · 0/102026-05-27 · 0/102026-05-28 · 0/102026-05-29 · 0/102026-06-01 · 0/102026-06-02 · 0/102026-06-03 · 1/102026-06-04 · 0/102026-06-05 · 0/102026-06-08 · 1/102026-06-09 · 0/102026-06-10 · 0/102026-06-11 · 0/102026-06-12 · 0/102026-06-15 · 0/102026-06-16 · 0/102026-06-17 · 0/102026-06-18 · 0/102026-06-22 · 0/102026-06-23 · 0/102026-06-24 · 0/102026-06-25 · 0/102026-06-26 · 3/102026-06-29 · 0/102026-06-30 · 0/102026-07-01 · 0/102026-07-02 · 0/102026-07-06 · 0/102026-07-07 · 0/102026-07-08 · 0/102026-07-09 · 0/102026-07-10 · 0/102026-07-13 · 0/102026-07-14 · 0/102026-07-15 · 0/102026-07-16 · 0/102026-07-17 · 1/102026-07-20 · 1/102026-07-21 · 0/102026-07-22 · 0/102026-07-23 · 1/102026-07-24 · 1/102026-07-27 · 3/102026-07-28 · 3/102026-07-29 · 3/102026-07-30 · 1/102026-07-31 · 0/102026-08-03 · 0/102026-08-04 · 0/102026-08-05 · 0/102026-08-06 · 0/102026-08-07 · 0/102026-08-10 · 0/102026-08-11 · 0/102026-08-12 · 0/102026-08-13 · 0/102026-08-14 · 0/102026-08-17 · 0/102026-08-18 · 0/102026-08-19 · 0/102026-08-20 · 0/102026-08-21 · 0/102026-08-24 · 0/102026-08-25 · 0/102026-08-26 · 0/102026-08-27 · 0/102026-08-28 · 0/102026-08-31 · 1/102026-09-01 · 1/102026-09-02 · 1/102026-09-03 · 1/102026-09-04 · 1/102026-09-08 · 1/102026-09-09 · 1/102026-09-10 · 3/102026-09-11 · 1/102026-09-14 · 2/102026-09-15 · 5/102026-09-16 · 2/102026-09-17 · 1/102026-09-18 · 2/102026-09-21 · 2/102026-09-22 · 1/102026-09-23 · 2/102026-09-24 · 4/102026-09-25 · 5/102026-09-28 · 5/102026-09-29 · 5/102026-09-30 · 5/102026-10-01 · 4/102026-10-02 · 1/102026-10-05 · 2/102026-10-06 · 1/102026-10-07 · 1/102026-10-08 · 1/102026-10-09 · 1/102026-10-12 · 1/102026-10-13 · 1/102026-10-14 · 3/102026-10-15 · 1/102026-10-16 · 4/102026-10-19 · 2/102026-10-20 · 2/102026-10-21 · 0/102026-10-22 · 1/10
2026-05-04 → 2026-10-22 · dashed: yellow ≥3, red ≥6 · shaded = reconstructed backfill

First warning: none — currently GREEN · last non-green day 2026-10-16

Backfill reconstructed from cached daily series; W5 (leaders) not reconstructable — omitted from backfill.

Draft weights from spec §10, not yet validated. W6 = 2y Δ1m only; fed-funds-futures odds are shown as info and not scored.

Liquidity & rates

-2 bp
as of 2026-10-21
SOFR 3.88% / IORB 3.90%; >0 = funding tight
0.351 $bn
as of 2026-10-22
FRED RRPONTSYD
0.001 $bn
as of 2026-10-22
FRED RPONTSYD; sustained >0 = stress
$945bn
as of 2026-10-21
Treasury FiscalData DTS; 20d Δ -12bn
4.95%
as of 2026-10-22
Yahoo ^TNX close
5.13%
as of 2026-10-21
official, 1–2d lag
2.76%
as of 2026-10-21
20d Δ +13bp · FRED DFII10 · cross-check TIP ETF 20d +1.9% (DISAGREES: TIP falls when real yields rise)
2.37%
as of 2026-10-21
derived: 5.13% − 2.76% · 20d Δ +4bp
101.65
as of 2026-10-22
20d +0.4% · Yahoo DX-Y.NYB
327 bp
as of 2026-10-21
60d low 260bp
HY credit PROXY (HYG/IEF)
0.8454 widening
as of 2026-10-22
PROXY for HY spread (ratio falls when credit spreads widen). 20d -2.56% · -2.56% vs 60d high · widening flag at ≤−1.5% · info only, not scored in W2
HY credit PROXY (HYG/LQD)
0.7394 widening
as of 2026-10-22
PROXY for HY spread (ratio falls when credit spreads widen). 20d -2.07% · -2.28% vs 60d high · widening flag at ≤−1.5% · info only, not scored in W2
$5,808bn
as of 2026-10-21
derived; WALCL weekly (as-of = WALCL date)

Today: -2 bp · 5-day avg -2.0 bp · days >0 in 12m: 90 as of 2026-10-21

OctNovDecQEJanFebMarQEAprMayJunQEJulAugSepQE-16+0+33

FRED SOFR − IORB, daily. Red shading + red dots = spread > 0 (SOFR above IORB, funding tight). Dashed grey = month-ends; orange = quarter-ends (QE).

20
EXTREME FEAR
CNN Fear & Greed
prev close 31 · 1w 30 · 1m 35
as of 2026-10-23 07:59 HKT

AAII bull − bear spread
-8.9 pp
as of 2026-10-22
bull 36.9% · neutral 17.3% · bear 45.8% · percentile since 1987: 21 · weekly survey (Thu) · aaii.com sentiment.xls
0.69
as of 2026-10-22
5d avg 0.59 · total P/C 0.94 · CBOE daily market statistics · CNN put/call component: 18 (extreme fear) — independent read

Euphoria = at least 2 of 3 available: CNN F&G 20 (euphoric if ≥75); AAII bull−bear -8.9pp (euphoric if ≥+20pp); equity P/C 5d avg 0.59 (euphoric if ≤0.50). Now: 0/3 → not euphoric. Feeds the CROWDED flag (not the exit-door score).

0.946
not inverted
VIX 19.03 / VIX3M 20.12 · 20d max 0.975
as of 2026-10-22

Fast indicator, info only (W8 already counts VIX > VIX3M; weights unchanged). Yahoo ^VIX/^VIX3M · cross-check CBOE official 10-22: VIX 19.03 / VIX3M 20.12 = 0.946 vs Yahoo 0.946 (match).

Fed funds futures — FedWatch-style odds (derived estimate)

FOMCPrePostΔ bpImplied odds of 25bp moveCum. vs EFFR bpMethod
2026-10-283.880%3.900%+2.0hike ≈8%+2next-month contract ZQX26.CBT
2026-12-093.900%4.097%+19.7hike ≈79%+22meeting-month contract ZQZ26.CBT
2027-01-274.097%4.175%+7.8hike ≈31%+30next-month contract ZQG27.CBT

DERIVED ESTIMATE, not CME FedWatch (CME blocks scripts). Start = EFFR 3.88% (NY Fed, 2026-10-21). Implied rate = 100 − ZQ settle (Yahoo, CBOT 30-day fed funds). CME-style month-average method; odds = |Δ| ÷ 25bp. Contracts: ZQV26.CBT 96.118 → 3.882% (10-22) · ZQX26.CBT 96.100 → 3.900% (10-22) · ZQZ26.CBT 95.960 → 4.040% (10-22) · ZQF27.CBT 95.895 → 4.105% (10-22) · ZQG27.CBT 95.825 → 4.175% (10-22) · ZQH27.CBT 95.760 → 4.240% (10-22)

as of 2026-10-22 universe 503 current constituents (Wikipedia) — survivorship caveat
73%
61%
60%
Adv / Dec
337 / 165
52w New Highs
49
52w New Lows
3
% above 50d (120d)
Cumulative A/D line (250d)

Breadth divergence: not flagged SPX -2.0% vs 52w high (near = within 2%: yes) · % > 50d 61% vs 20-session peak 61% (drop 0 pts; flag at >10-pt drop). Info only.

New highs, cap ≥ $2B (49), sorted by RS: VEEV, CRL, IQV, FDS, HAS, CNC, ADP, BBY, A, WAT, MTD, BIIB, BDX, WSM, V, IFF, LLY, AMGN, CDW, MA, KDP, COP, CAH, CTAS, MET, TRV, CVX, KO, WST, PFE, MRSH, XOM, CI, CHD, EOG, RSG, PG, NDAQ, KVUE, TECH …

NH/NL = intraday high/low at 252d extreme. Cap from Nasdaq screener; 0 new-high names lacked cap data and are excluded from named list.

as of 2026-10-22
18.6%
of S&P 500 is "strong" (RS pct ≥80 & > 50d). RS = 0.4·RS1m + 0.3·RS3m + 0.3·RS6m, RSn = stock ret / SPX ret − 1. 20d high 18.6%

Top 20

#TickerSectorCap
1MRNA
Moderna
Health Care$98B99+12%+262%+256%-20.4%✓
2VEEV
Veeva Systems
Health Care$52B99+20%+68%+92%-1.1%✓
3ACN
Accenture
Information Technology$161B99+43%+72%+37%-8.6%✓
4CRL
Charles River Laboratories
Health Care$16B98+23%+45%+88%-3.3%✓
5MPC
Marathon Petroleum
Energy$131B98+19%+44%+94%-7.0%✓
6IT
Gartner
Information Technology$14B98+32%+61%+46%-9.0%✓
7PTC
PTC Inc.
Information Technology$21B98+39%+58%+32%-6.1%✓
8NOW
ServiceNow
Information Technology$158B98+12%+54%+72%-18.6%✓
9ILMN
Illumina, Inc.
Health Care$43B97+6%+34%+99%-12.9%✓
10WDAY
Workday, Inc.
Information Technology$49B97+10%+50%+70%-15.1%✓
11P
Everpure
Information Technology$44B97+11%+57%+61%-23.1%✓
12VLO
Valero Energy
Energy$126B97+14%+37%+71%-7.6%✓
13RVTY
Revvity
Health Care$17B97+11%+38%+68%-5.3%✓
14NTAP
NetApp
Information Technology$43B96+9%+23%+83%-11.8%✓
15CTSH
Cognizant
Information Technology$31B96+25%+58%+26%-13.8%✓
16PSX
Phillips 66
Energy$116B96+12%+34%+68%-4.9%✓
17CRWD
CrowdStrike
Information Technology$245B96-9%+26%+98%-17.1%✓
18ZBRA
Zebra Technologies
Information Technology$18B96+4%+43%+57%-2.2%✓
19HUM
Humana
Health Care$51B95+13%+5%+82%-7.8%✓
20FTNT
Fortinet
Information Technology$128B95-3%+10%+94%-12.3%✓

Sectors

SectorNAvg Δ1wΔ1w pp
Health Care60.073+0.745%-890%
Consumer Staples33.063+7.618%+085%
Energy21.060-1.833%+071%
Information Technology75.053-12.933%+145%
Financials76.052+6.314%+955%
Consumer Discretionary47.045+1.915%+264%
Materials24.045+0.44%-467%
Utilities31.040+9.20%+084%
Industrials81.038-3.59%+451%
Real Estate30.036+4.43%+047%
Communication Services22.035-0.15%+032%

Calendar

Date (US)InEventSource
2026-10-285dFOMC decision
October 27-28 (federalreserve.gov); statement 14:00 ET
2026-11-1119dCPI
Core CPI (Nasdaq econ calendar)
2026-12-0947dFOMC decision
December 8-9* (federalreserve.gov); statement 14:00 ET
—dNFP
MISSING — not found in Nasdaq econ calendar next 45d (BLS site blocks bots)

Key earnings, next 2 weeks (≥$200B cap, mega-caps, or RS top-20)

Date (US)SymNameWhenCapEPS est
2026-10-23AXPAmerican Express CompanyBMO$219B$4.47
2026-10-27HSBCHSBC Holdings plcn/a$318B$2.13
2026-10-27KOCoca-Cola Company (The)BMO$399B$0.87
2026-10-27NVSNovartis AGBMO$294B$2.25
2026-10-27VVisa Inc.AMC$729B$3.43
2026-10-28FTNTFortinet, Inc.AMC$128B$0.77
2026-10-28GEVGE Vernova Inc.BMO$247B$4.03
2026-10-28GOOGAlphabet Inc.AMC$4094B$2.94
2026-10-28GOOGLAlphabet Inc.AMC$4094B$2.94
2026-10-28KLACKLA Corporation AMC$213B$1.18
2026-10-28MSFTMicrosoft CorporationAMC$3957B$4.71
2026-10-28NOWServiceNow, Inc.AMC$158B$0.56
2026-10-28PSXPhillips 66BMO$116B$12.02
2026-10-29AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.AMC$2830B$2.01
2026-10-29CATCaterpillar, Inc.BMO$340B$7.12
2026-10-29CTSHCognizant Technology SolutionsBMO$31B$1.46
2026-10-29ILMNIllumina, Inc.AMC$43B$1.38
2026-10-29INTCIntel CorporationAMC$491B$0.28
2026-10-29LINLinde plcBMO$231B$4.52
2026-10-29LLYEli Lilly and CompanyBMO$1196B$5.38
2026-10-29MAMastercard IncorporatedBMO$545B$5.14
2026-10-29MRKMerck & Company, Inc.BMO$370B$2.12
2026-10-29SHELShell PLCBMO$289B$3.25
2026-10-29SNDKSandisk CorporationAMC$200B$45.22
2026-10-30ABBVAbbVie Inc.BMO$503B$3.76
2026-10-30AZNAstraZeneca PLCBMO$262B$2.16
2026-10-30CVXChevron CorporationBMO$448B$4.78
2026-10-30XOMExxonMobil Holdings CorporatioBMO$732B$3.96
2026-11-02AAPLApple Inc.AMC$5020B$2
2026-11-02PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc.AMC$485B$0.34
2026-11-03AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.AMC$902B$1.68
2026-11-03AMGNAmgen Inc.AMC$237B$5.72
2026-11-03ANETArista Networks, Inc.AMC$232B$0.99
2026-11-03ITGartner, Inc.BMO$14B$2.86
2026-11-03MPCMarathon Petroleum CorporationBMO$131B$25.63
2026-11-03RVTYRevvity, Inc.BMO$17B$1.29
2026-11-03SHOPShopify Inc.BMO$226B$0.33
2026-11-03ZBRAZebra Technologies CorporationBMO$18B$4.21
2026-11-04ARMArm Holdings plcAMC$241B$0.22
2026-11-04CRLCharles River Laboratories IntBMO$16B$2.98
2026-11-04PTCPTC Inc.AMC$21B$1.59
2026-11-04TMToyota Motor Corp Ltd Ordn/a$254B
2026-11-06BRK.ABerkshire Hathaway Inc.n/a$1165B
2026-11-06BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.n/a$1165B$5.91
2026-11-06HUMHumana Inc.BMO$51B($1.03)
2026-11-06MRNAModerna, Inc.BMO$98B($1.10)

Source: Nasdaq earnings calendar (unofficial API), pulled 2026-10-23 11:24 HKT. BMO/AMC are US Eastern sessions; AMC lands ~04:00–05:00 HKT next day. Rows within 48h highlighted.

Gold / Bitcoin / Oil

Gold / Bitcoin strength

Gold (XAU cash)
4,016.4 WEAK
as of 2026-10-23 03:25 HKT
live · NetDania XAUUSD
1w -3.4% · 1m -7.9% · 3m -0.5%
vs 50d 4,349.5: -7.7% · vs 200d 4,535.0: -11.4% · 200d falling · score 0/5
BTC
81,642.6 NEUTRAL
as of 2026-10-23 03:25 HKT
live · Yahoo BTC-USD
1w +3.0% · 1m -3.0% · 3m +27.1%
vs 50d 81,702.1: -0.1% · vs 200d 72,733.9: +12.2% · 200d rising · score 3/5

Gold vs BTC, 1 month: -5.1% (BTC stronger)

Strength only — not a trade signal. Score = 1 point each for: price > 50d avg, price > 200d avg, 200d avg rising (vs 20 bars ago), 1m change > 0, 3m change > 0. 4–5 = STRONG, 2–3 = NEUTRAL, 0–1 = WEAK. Changes are calendar 7/30/91 days; averages are 50/200 daily bars (BTC trades 7 days a week). Live price/as-of: freshest+reliable of Yahoo (GC=F / BTC) and NetDania (XAUUSD cash / BTC) — instrument-matched Yahoo preferred when timestamps are close. Strength history + sparkline: Yahoo daily bars.

Oil strength

WTI oil (CL=F futures)
100.03 STRONG
as of 2026-10-23 03:15 HKT
live · Yahoo CL=F
1w +2.2% · 1m +5.9% · 3m +8.6%
vs 50d 92.50: +8.1% · vs 200d 85.05: +17.6% · 200d rising · score 5/5
Brent oil (BZ=F futures)
113.68 STRONG
as of 2026-10-23 03:14 HKT
live · Yahoo BZ=F
1w +7.4% · 1m +14.7% · 3m +13.0%
vs 50d 100.25: +13.4% · vs 200d 90.89: +25.1% · 200d rising · score 5/5

WTI vs Brent, 1 month: -7.7% (Brent stronger)

WTI−Brent spread: -13.65 (live levels)

WTI vs Gold, 1 month: +15.0% (oil stronger)

WTI vs BTC, 1 month: +9.1% (oil stronger)

DXY 1m +1.0% · WTI 1m +5.9% (USD↑ often weighs on oil; info only)

Strength only — same 5-point rules as gold/BTC (not a trade signal). WTI = Yahoo CL=F futures; Brent = Yahoo BZ=F (live may prefer NetDania UKOIL cash when fresher). First-cut relatives: WTI−Brent spread + 1m WTI vs Brent / Gold / BTC, plus DXY 1m context. Not yet wired: EIA inventory, crack spreads (RB/HO−CL), OPEC events. TradingView: TVC:USOIL (WTI) · TVC:UKOIL (Brent) · OANDA:XCUUSD (Copper) — see Cmdty/Crypto tab.

Leader: BTC

RkTicker1m3m6mVol20Score>200dAs of
1+0.5%+21.3%+30.4%21%0.81✓2026-10-21
2+0.3%+0.9%+1.8%0%0.50✓2026-10-22
3+2.7%+2.1%+7.8%9%0.45✓2026-10-22
4-0.5%+3.6%+8.4%10%0.39✓2026-10-22
5-7.6%+6.1%+23.4%28%0.26✓2026-10-22
6-2.5%+3.7%+9.2%15%0.23✓2026-10-22
7-5.0%+3.1%+8.4%19%0.12✓2026-10-22
8+2.0%-0.6%-3.3%11%-0.06✗2026-10-22
9-2.8%-3.4%-4.8%17%-0.21✗2026-10-22
10-19.7%-8.5%-1.0%43%-0.22✗2026-10-22
11-6.1%-0.8%-14.4%22%-0.32✗2026-10-22

Universe: SPY (US), DIA (Dow), QQQ (Nasdaq 100), EWH (HK), TLT (US bonds), EWT (Taiwan), EWY (Korea), EWJ (Japan), GLD, BTC, BIL (cash). Score = mean(1/3/6m ret) ÷ 20d ann. vol. Leader must be > 200d and beat BIL 6m (dual momentum), else CASH. BTC as of its last daily bar (UTC). Tap/hover ticker for full name.

HK & China Market

Cross-check — HK

RedALIGNED RED — strong warning (all 4) (4 gauges: Liquidity / Momentum / Trader consensus / Sentiment; strong when ≥3/4 same direction or all 4; thresholds err cautious)

Red
stress pts 4 (3 inputs)
HIBOR ON vs 20d avg +13bp (2)
HIBOR 1M vs 20d avg -6bp (0)
Aggregate Balance vs 20d avg -109 mn (1)
classic tight: Balance ↓ + HIBOR ↑ (+1)
Red
0/11 bullish checks
HSI >20/50/200d ✗✗✗ · 3m -9.0% · 6m -13.4%
HSTECH >20/50/200d ✗✗✗ · 3m -19.3% · 6m -25.0%
%>50d 11%
Red
HK weighted avg -0.88 on −2..+2 (7 traders; core↑)
bearish share 86% of stated stances > 80% → RED
stale(50%) 1
HK core ≥2/3 bearish (excl Ah Ju)
XC weights: Sky Sir×2, ★ core/Eric×1.5
Red
bulls re-added on drop (Eric)
state READD · light RED
bull CBBC d/d +261%
near-money bull share 100.0%

HK Liquidity: HIBOR vs 20d avg + Aggregate Balance vs 20d avg (+1 if classic Balance↓+HIBOR↑); same green/yellow/red pts bands; missing ≠ stress; not SOFR−IORB. HK Momentum: HSI+HSTECH (same MA/return checks) + HSI constituent %>50d when available. HK Trader consensus: same XC weights on HK stances (quorum ≥3). Separate from US Cross-check.

9/10
Red

HK stress — cut HK exposure / hedge.

#WarningPtsDetail
1HIBOR stress0O/N >25bp above 20d avg · neutral
2Aggregate Balance stress0>3% below 20d avg · neutral
3USD/HKD weak side1≥7.84 · tight
4Southbound outflow15-session net <0 · tight
5HSI breadth >50d weak1<40% above 50d · 11%
6HSI breadth >200d weak1<40% above 200d · 29%
7VHSI high / spike0≥25 or +15% day · 21.6
8HSI below 50d122,985 vs 24,849 (-7.5%); 50d 1w slope -0.80%
9HSI below 200d122,985 vs 25,440 (-9.6%); 200d 1w slope -0.20%
10HSTECH below 50d13,809 vs 4,393 (-13.3%); 50d 1w slope -1.94%; MA hist Tencent
11HSTECH below 200d13,809 vs 4,871 (-21.8%); 200d 1w slope -0.76%
12New lows rising1HSI∪HSTECH NH/NL last3: 0/6, 0/6, 0/19

2026-05-04 · 1/102026-05-05 · 3/102026-05-06 · 1/102026-05-07 · 1/102026-05-08 · 1/102026-05-11 · 1/102026-05-12 · 1/102026-05-13 · 1/102026-05-14 · 1/102026-05-15 · 2/102026-05-18 · 4/102026-05-19 · 3/102026-05-20 · 5/102026-05-21 · 5/102026-05-22 · 6/102026-05-26 · 5/102026-05-27 · 6/102026-05-28 · 6/102026-05-29 · 6/102026-06-01 · 4/102026-06-02 · 1/102026-06-03 · 4/102026-06-04 · 5/102026-06-05 · 6/102026-06-08 · 7/102026-06-09 · 6/102026-06-10 · 7/102026-06-11 · 7/102026-06-12 · 6/102026-06-15 · 6/102026-06-16 · 6/102026-06-17 · 6/102026-06-18 · 7/102026-06-22 · 7/102026-06-23 · 7/102026-06-24 · 8/102026-06-25 · 7/102026-06-26 · 7/102026-06-29 · 8/102026-06-30 · 8/102026-07-02 · 7/102026-07-03 · 7/102026-07-06 · 7/102026-07-07 · 7/102026-07-08 · 7/102026-07-09 · 6/102026-07-10 · 6/102026-07-13 · 6/102026-07-14 · 6/102026-07-15 · 6/102026-07-16 · 3/102026-07-17 · 6/102026-07-20 · 4/102026-07-21 · 3/102026-07-22 · 5/102026-07-23 · 3/102026-07-24 · 4/102026-07-27 · 5/102026-07-28 · 3/102026-07-29 · 2/102026-07-30 · 2/102026-07-31 · 2/102026-08-03 · 2/102026-08-04 · 2/102026-08-05 · 2/102026-08-06 · 3/102026-08-07 · 3/102026-08-10 · 2/102026-08-11 · 3/102026-08-12 · 3/102026-08-13 · 3/102026-08-14 · 4/102026-08-17 · 3/102026-08-18 · 4/102026-08-19 · 5/102026-08-20 · 3/102026-08-21 · 2/102026-08-24 · 3/102026-08-25 · 3/102026-08-26 · 3/102026-08-27 · 3/102026-08-28 · 3/102026-08-31 · 4/102026-09-01 · 4/102026-09-02 · 6/102026-09-03 · 5/102026-09-04 · 4/102026-09-07 · 5/102026-09-08 · 3/102026-09-09 · 5/102026-09-10 · 8/102026-09-11 · 8/102026-09-14 · 8/102026-09-15 · 8/102026-09-16 · 8/102026-09-17 · 8/102026-09-18 · 7/102026-09-21 · 7/102026-09-22 · 7/102026-09-23 · 8/102026-09-24 · 8/102026-09-25 · 8/102026-09-28 · 7/102026-09-29 · 8/102026-09-30 · 8/102026-10-02 · 8/102026-10-05 · 8/102026-10-06 · 7/102026-10-07 · 7/102026-10-08 · 7/102026-10-09 · 7/102026-10-12 · 7/102026-10-13 · 7/102026-10-14 · 7/102026-10-15 · 8/102026-10-16 · 8/102026-10-20 · 8/102026-10-21 · 8/102026-10-22 · 8/102026-10-23 · 9/10
2026-05-04 → 2026-10-23 · dashed: yellow ≥3, red ≥6 · shaded = reconstructed backfill

First warning: 2026-08-24 (60 days ago) · First red: 2026-09-02 (51 days ago) · Triggered first: HSI below 200d, HSTECH below 50d, HSTECH below 200d

Backfill reconstructed from cached daily series; VHSI has no free history (live days only); HIBOR / Aggregate Balance / Southbound history is short, so early backfill days score those as not fired.

1 point each (12 inputs), capped at 10. GREEN 0–2 · YELLOW 3–5 · RED 6+ (same bands as US). Excludes CBBC retail sentiment and trader stances (shown separately). Draft weights, not validated.

Red
HK liquidity tight
HIBOR: neutral · Aggregate Balance: neutral · USD/HKD: tight · Southbound: tight
2.724% +10 bp
as of 2026-10-23
+42 bp · +13 bp (avg 2.594%)
2.779% +3 bp
as of 2026-10-23
+4 bp · -6 bp (avg 2.839%)
HK$54,125 mn -27 mn
as of 2026-10-21 · STALE
-109 mn (avg HK$54,234 mn) · +14 mn · +150 mn
7.8417 92% toward 7.85
as of 2026-10-23
7.75 strong side = inflow · 7.85 weak side = outflow / tight
-9.22 HK$bn
as of 2026-10-22
5-session net -24.0 HK$bn · HKEX

Read: Aggregate Balance ↓ + HIBOR ↑ → classic HKD system tight.

Lamp rule: count tight signals — HIBOR O/N >25bp above 20d avg; Aggregate Balance >3% below 20d avg; USD/HKD ≥7.84 (weak side); Southbound 5-session net <0. ≥2 tight = RED; 1 tight or <2 loose = YELLOW; else GREEN.

Sources: HIBOR — HKAB HKD Interest Settlement Rates (free JSON). Aggregate Balance — HKMA Daily Monetary Statistics Closing Aggregate Balance, hkma.gov.hk (MS HTML; official API often blocked from this host). Units: HIBOR % p.a.; balance HK$ million. HIBOR up ≠ equity turnover. Never invent numbers — missing series show cream/stale badge.

+261%
RedBulls re-added on drop
Retail not capitulated, hope not dead — not a buy reason.
Eric rule: falling day, bulls 殺完又加
as of 2026-10-23 08:05 HKT
Bull CBBC d/d
2,127 → 7,680 (+261%)
HSI day -3.03%
Bear CBBC d/d
5,026 → 2,643 (-47%)
Citi fut-eq
Heavy bull zone
22,800–22,899 (1,274 fut-eq · -85 pt vs HSI)
Heavy bear zone
25,400–25,499 (395 fut-eq · +2,515 pt vs HSI)
Context: near-money / all-market bull share
100.0% / 58.4%
context only — not the light driver

6-day comparison

DateHSIBull / bear (fut-eq)Bull d/dRe-add
10-22-3.03%
7,680
2,643
+261%●
10-21-0.90%
2,127
5,026
+10%
10-20-1.32%
1,934
4,975
+10%
10-16+0.52%
1,765
5,650
-5%n/a
10-15-1.03%
1,852
5,140
+6%
10-14-0.13%
1,744
6,172
—n/a

Bulls re-added on drop fired today only (no streak)

Re-add days in window: 1/5

HSI ref 22,934.68 · ±15% cutoff (Alex). Eric method: CBBC street goods = retail sentiment, not smart money; can't move price. Not US CROWDED. Citi HSI CBBC · Citi citiwarrants.com HSI CBBC ±1000pt · as-of 2026-10-23, 08:05 HKT.

1.17
as of 2026-10-22 00:00 HKT
5d avg 1.05 · put 718,669 / call 616,254 · HKEX SORC put/call (All underlyings)

Primary retail-sentiment input: Citi HSI CBBC outstanding, read with Eric's method (not the old ≥70% near-bull light). Separate from US Fear & Greed / AAII / CBOE.

21.59
AmberHK vol elevated
Δ1d -2.22% · Investing.com hsi-volatility
as of 2026-10-23 11:24 HKT

History building — saved daily to cache/vhsi_history.json

Lamp: GREEN <20 · YELLOW 20–30 or +10% day · RED ≥30 or +20% day (practical bands, not a trader rule). No free TradingView widget symbol for VHSI found — chart not embedded.

Fed slot (HK equivalent): HKMA Base Rate is set by formula — US fed funds target upper bound + 50bp (or 5d avg of O/N+1M HIBOR if higher). No separate HK policy-odds feed; see US Fed card.

HSI constituents (85): 11% > 50d · 29% > 200d · A/D 1/84 as of 2026-10-22

GroupN% >50d% >200d52w NH / NLNH/NL last3
HSI8511%29%0 / 140/3, 0/5, 0/14
HSTECH303%7%0 / 100/5, 0/4, 0/10
HSI ∪ HSTECH (deduped)969%27%0 / 190/6, 0/6, 0/19
539 adv / 1,450 dec · A/D ratio 0.37 · 52w NH/NL 25/332
as of 2026-10-22 20:59 HKT
UNOFFICIAL — third-party SL886, not HKEX official

% of HSI constituents above 50d / 200d MA from Yahoo .HK daily closes; A/D = HSI constituents up vs down on the day. NH/NL = intraday high/low at 252d extreme (same as US). HSTECH list from AAStocks; combined row dedupes overlap. Market-wide A/D block is unofficial SL886 third-party data (not HKEX).

Date (HK)TypeEventSource
Fri 10-23Hong KongCPI
Nasdaq econ calendar
Fri 10-23Hong KongCPI
Nasdaq econ calendar
Fri 10-23Earnings1099 Sinopharm — Quarter results · 3 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Fri 10-23Earnings2899 Zijin — 3rd quarter results · 9 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Mon 10-26Earnings2359 Wuxi AppTec — 3rd quarter results · 9 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Tue 10-27ChinaChinese Industrial profit YTD
Nasdaq econ calendar
Tue 10-27Earnings0522 ASMPT — Results · 9 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Tue 10-27Earnings0270 Guangdong Inv — Results · 9 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Tue 10-27Earnings0005 HSBC — 3rd quarter results / interim dividend · Third quarter 2026
HKEX BMN
Tue 10-27Earnings0288 WH Group — Results · 9 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Tue 10-27Earnings (US ADR)HSBC HSBC Holdings plc — n/a US time
Nasdaq earnings
Wed 10-28Earnings1876 Budweiser APAC — Results · 9 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Wed 10-28Earnings0688 COLI — Results · Third quarter 2026
HKEX BMN
Wed 10-28Earnings0857 PetroChina — Results · 3 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Wed 10-28Earnings2318 Ping An — 3rd quarter results · 9 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Wed 10-28Earnings (US ADR)EDU New Oriental Education & Technology Group, Inc. — BMO US time
Nasdaq earnings
Thu 10-29HSI futures/options expiryOct contract — rule-derived (second-last HK business day); confirm on HKEX
rule
Thu 10-29Hong KongExports
Nasdaq econ calendar
Thu 10-29Hong KongImports
Nasdaq econ calendar
Thu 10-29Hong KongTrade Balance
Nasdaq econ calendar
Thu 10-29Earnings1211 BYD — 3rd quarter results · 9 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Thu 10-29Earnings0762 China Unicom — Results · 9 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Thu 10-29Earnings0175 Geely — Quarter results · 9 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Thu 10-29Earnings6690 Haier — 3rd quarter results · 9 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Thu 10-29Earnings0300 Midea — 3rd quarter results · 9 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Thu 10-29Earnings0386 Sinopec — 3rd quarter results
HKEX BMN
Thu 10-29Earnings (US ADR)TAL TAL Education Group — BMO US time
Nasdaq earnings
Fri 10-30Earnings3988 Bank of China — Results · quarter ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Fri 10-30Earnings3328 BankComm — Quarter results · 9 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Fri 10-30Earnings2388 BOC Hong Kong — 3rd quarter results / interim dividend · Third quarter 2026
HKEX BMN
Fri 10-30Earnings0939 CCB — Results · 9 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Fri 10-30Earnings2628 China Life — Results · quarter ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Fri 10-30Earnings3968 CM Bank — 3rd quarter results · period ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Fri 10-30Earnings0883 CNOOC — Results · 9 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Fri 10-30Earnings2333 Great Wall — 3rd quarter results · 3 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Fri 10-30Earnings1398 ICBC — Results · 9 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN
Mon 11-02ChinaRatingDog Manufacturing PMI
Nasdaq econ calendar
Tue 11-03Earnings (US ADR)YUMC Yum China Holdings, Inc. — BMO US time
Nasdaq earnings
Wed 11-04Hong KongGDP
Nasdaq econ calendar
Wed 11-04Hong KongGDP
Nasdaq econ calendar
Wed 11-04Hong KongRetail Sales
Nasdaq econ calendar
Wed 11-04Hong KongS&P Global Manufacturing PMI
Nasdaq econ calendar
Wed 11-04ChinaRatingDog Services PMI
Nasdaq econ calendar
Wed 11-04Earnings (US ADR)ATHM Autohome Inc. — BMO US time
Nasdaq earnings
Fri 11-06Earnings0388 HKEX — Results · 9 months ended 30/09/26
HKEX BMN

Earnings: HKEX Board Meeting Notices (confirmed board/results dates for major names) + Nasdaq China/HK ADRs. Rows labelled unconfirmed are Yahoo estimates only (not on HKEX BMN). Not wired: HSI quarterly review (mid-Feb/May/Aug/Nov TBC); PBoC/HKMA meeting dates; full IPO pipeline. AAStocks calendar page exists but has no stable free API — skipped.

ADRClose $1dHK-implied HKDvs HK closeAs of
BABA101.82-2.5%99.80+2.5%2026-10-22
JD25.68-0.4%100.69+2.4%2026-10-22
BIDU77.98-1.1%76.44+1.8%2026-10-22
NTES118.67-3.5%186.11+2.4%2026-10-22
TCOM39.57+0.7%310.29+1.3%2026-10-22
BILI13.47-1.0%105.63+2.1%2026-10-22
NIO3.31-1.5%25.96+2.7%2026-10-22
LI11.47-0.3%44.97+3.7%2026-10-22
XPEV9.07-3.1%35.56+0.7%2026-10-22
PDD79.17+0.6%——2026-10-22
KWEB23.21-2.2%——2026-10-22
FXI32.45-1.5%——2026-10-22

Implied = ADR × USDHKD ÷ ADR ratio (BABA 8, JD 2, BIDU 8, NTES 5, TCOM/BILI/NIO 1, LI/XPEV 2 — ratios hard-coded, verify). HK close is prior HK session. Index vs MAs card removed — levels/slopes live on Exit-door HSI/HSTECH rows.

Trader consensus

US stocks: bearish 8 · neutral 3 · bullish 1 · no US view 5 · bearish share 67% → Overall: bearish
HK stocks: bearish 6 · neutral 1 · no HK view 10 · bearish share 86% → RED → Overall: bearish
very bearishbearishneutralbullishvery bullishno view

US stances filled: 12/17 (quorum ≥4) · weighted avg -0.55 on −2..+2 · HK filled: 7/17 · weighted avg -0.85 · stale (>10d) weighted 50%: 3 · Headline band (exit-door) Green

Other markets: Gold: bearish (n=2, avg -1.00) · Crypto: neutral (n=1, avg +0.00)

: not triggered : not triggered

TraderUS stocksHK stocksGoldCryptoAs ofExecutive summary
★ Ah Ju 阿豬bearish——neutral2026-10-19
  • AI credit domino risk (cloud/compute bonds, circular financing)
  • US yields at 20-year highs as a crash precursor
  • selling SPCX into strength ahead of Nov lockup
  • BTC/ETH at key levels (neutral)
  • 警示 AI 信貸骨牌風險(雲/算力債、循環融資)
  • 美債孳息逼近20年高位視作股災前兆
  • SPCX 趁強沽貨、留意11月鎖定期
  • BTC/ETH 處關鍵位(中性)
★ Sky Sir 張士佳 (Sky財經天地)neutralbearish——2026-10-22
  • US neutral: trimmed at NQ highs, ~9% index position left, did not call a full exit
  • sees a CDS-driven shakeout before further upside, waiting for a buy-back signal
  • HK cautious/short bias: Oct 22 short note reiterates path from 26k→24k toward 22,xxx (~1k+ more downside)
  • holding stocks only vs actively shorting are two different market regimes
  • 美股中性:納指高位已減倉,指數倉約剩9%,未喊全面離場
  • 預期 CDS 驅動震倉後再上,等回補訊號
  • 港股偏淡/偏空:10/22 空倉觀點重申由26k→24k 再向22,xxx(約再跌1,000點以上)
  • 「淨係揸股蝕」同「主動出擊」係兩個級嘅市
★ 陳刀仔 DataLouder 數說財經bearish———2026-10-22
  • No usable transcript for the Oct 22 video (captions/auto-subs disabled — stance NOT re-scored from the title asking if BTC/US stocks are a last boarding chance)
  • Holding US bearish from the Oct 19 risk-signal clip: US risk signal triggered ~Oct 13 and again by Oct 19
  • fund-flow backdrop weak for ~1 month with no improvement
  • Medium-term constructive note from an earlier midterm backtest (pre-election low then ~+15% median over 12m) unchanged pending a transcript
  • 10/22 影片無可用字幕(字幕/自動字幕關閉 — 未按標題「比特幣/美股可能是最後上車時間
  • 」重評立場)
  • 維持 10/19 風險訊號片段嘅美股偏淡:美股風險訊號約10/13 觸發、10/19 再確認
  • 資金流弱約一個月未改善
  • 早前中期回測嘅中期偏建設性看法(大選前低位後12個月中位約+15%)暫不變,等有逐字稿再更新
★ Eric 投機先要溫功課neutralbearishbearish—2026-10-22
  • Oct 22 LIVE (~90m): HK bearish — says the year's high is already in since Sep 28
  • after breaking 22,500, three downside methods converge near 19,767 (90% implied vol), 19,612 (forward PE ~11x), and ~20,500 (1:1 symmetry)
  • Forward PE mid ~12–13 'not very attractive'
  • index level ≠ cheap. Exit rule: cut when wrong, don't hedge with options to drag
  • on the way down don't catch the knife before 1:1
  • US: no clear index call (only discussed crash risk / AI upstream links) → keep prior neutral
  • Gold: head-and-shoulders broke neckline, bearish to at least ~3,500
  • 3,950 not treated as strong support. Crypto not discussed
  • 10/22 LIVE(約90分鐘):港股偏淡 —「全年高位已見」自9/28
  • 穿22,500後三路計低位匯聚約19,767(引申波幅90%)、19,612(Forward PE~11x)、約20,500(1:1對稱)
  • Forward PE 中位約12–13「並非十分吸引」
  • 指數點數唔等於平
  • 離場:做錯即止損、唔好期權對沖拖倉
  • 下跌途中1:1未到唔撈
  • 美股:無清晰指數方向(只談股災風險/AI上游聯動)→維持先前中性
  • 黄金:頭肩頂破頸線,睇淡至至少約3,500
J Lawbearish———2026-10-22
  • Oct 22 X: shared Nasdaq futures daily flipped upside-down as a technique to spot the recent move earlier — educational, not a buy call
  • Still exited TQQQ/trimmed SOXL/raised cash
  • best window of the year behind us
  • sceptical on CRWV 'bullish' chart. Stance held bearish
  • 10/22 X:分享納指期貨日線倒轉睇圖技巧,話幾日前可能會早啲見到呢波 — 教學性質,非買入號召
  • 仍已清 TQQQ/減 SOXL/提高現金
  • 今年最佳交易窗口已過
  • 對 CRWV「整到似轉強」仍然審慎
  • 立場維持偏淡
Ringo 短炒波士—neutral——2026-10-20
  • HSI range: 24,000 support / 25,000 resistance
  • took profit ahead of CPI
  • would buy near 24,000
  • watching US dips to buy
  • HSI broke 24,000 on Oct 20
  • 恒指區間:24,000 支持/25,000 阻力
  • CPI 前已獲利
  • 近 24,000 會考慮做多
  • 美股睇回調買入
  • 10/20 恒指已破 24,000
小金人 Oscar (金人金語)bearishbearish——2026-10-04 needs update
  • Global sovereign yield surge is the 3–6 month main theme
  • most assets look overpriced
  • AI still OK
  • HK/banks weak
  • 全球主權債孳息急升是未來3–6個月主軸
  • 多數資產偏貴
  • AI 仍可
  • 港股/銀行偏弱
Uncle Stock Notes 大叔美股筆記bullish———2026-10-22
  • Oct 21 notes: 'US stocks look safe today'
  • AI buildout intact (SpaceX power buys GEV/ETN
  • ABF/packaging into 2027
  • HBM/memory tight through 2027Q1). Bought some ARM on the dip (edge AI with QCOM)
  • likes ASX under 35 / wait on AMKR
  • SPCX earnings solid but wait for a dip
  • Nvidia capacity prepay = don't chase headlines—check valuation
  • Still prefers MRVL/AVGO/LITE/NBIS themes
  • 10/21 筆記:「今天美股算安全」
  • AI 建設邏輯未破(SpaceX 電力相關買 GEV/ETN
  • ABF/封裝看到2027
  • HBM/內存緊至2027Q1)
  • 回調買咗啲 ARM(邊緣 AI 聯 QCOM)
  • 鍾意 ASX <35、AMKR 再等
  • SPCX 業績穩但等低位
  • Nvidia 預付產能=唔好追消息—要睇估值
孫子大戶bearishbearish——2026-10-22
  • Oct 22 YT: 'What the rich do before a crash' — Buffett hold / Li Ka-shing frugal watch framing
  • four-asset allocation secrets
  • capital-preservation mindset. Prior: AI credit risk (CoreWeave/ORCL/NBIS)
  • HSI 24,400/23,600
  • southbound flipped after ~7w inflow. Stance held bearish
  • 10/22 YT:「股災來臨之前有錢人會點部署」— 巴菲特長揸/李嘉誠戴平價錶框架
  • 富人四大資產配置
  • 守本金思維
  • 先前:AI 信貸風險(CoreWeave/ORCL/NBIS)
  • 恒指 24,400/23,600
  • 北水約7周流入後掉頭
  • 立場維持偏淡
艾文(我要炒期貨)bearishbearish——2026-10-20
  • MTTV/MoneyTab futures show Oct 20: HSI break of 24,000 called extremely critical
  • Nasdaq finally pulling back after highs
  • episode framed around scenarios and trading psychology (the 'should have' trap), not a dip-buy call
  • MTTV/MoneyTab「我要炒期貨」10/20:恒指破24,000 稱為極關鍵
  • 納指高位後終於回調
  • 節目圍繞情境同交易心理(「應該」陷阱),並非回調買入號召
Mila Yuenbearish———2026-10-05 needs update
  • YT Oct 4–5: US 10-year through ~5.6% and long-bond debasement framing
  • stresses cash and patience, avoid chasing
  • Older April 'stability' bull narrative superseded by October yield/debt focus for stance
  • YT 10/4–10/5:美債10年期穿越約5.6%,長債「貨幣稀釋」框架
  • 強調現金同耐心、唔好追
  • 較早4月「維穩」偏多敘事已被10月孳息/債務焦點取代
Martin Lukbearish—bearish—2026-10-22
  • SPECIAL WATCH — INDEX SHORT: 22 Oct live 'Tango down' (@martinlukkt 9pHwI23h-aI)
  • ASR: re-entered 'SNQ' (almost certainly NQ / Nasdaq short vehicle
  • context = shorting into declining 9+50 EMA, gap-down >1.5%, ~5% account DD risk if gap-up)
  • Broad US short bias: Qs into 9 EMA
  • SPY at 50 EMAs — 'don't see much panic' yet
  • IWM weakest early, later IWM stronger vs Qs/SPY → 'panic has not arrived yet'
  • 'Any bounce is going to get short to me'
  • things 'looking pretty bad' / 'crumbling'
  • 特別留意——指數做空:10/22 直播「Tango down」(9pHwI23h-aI)
  • 字幕 ASR 稱再入「SNQ」(語境幾乎肯定為 NQ/納指空方工具:跌勢 9+50 EMA 反彈做空、當日缺口下跌 >1.5%、若高開約 5% 帳戶回撤風險)
  • 美股整體偏空:Qs 回 9 EMA
  • SPY 仍在 50 EMA——「未見太多恐慌」
  • IWM 早段最弱,其後相對 Qs/SPY 偏強→「恐慌尚未到」
  • 「任何反彈都會想做空」
  • 市況「好難/好醜/崩緊」
  • 黃金+白銀空倉(觀眾問 100% 倉):金技術上較銀好、仍屬 valid short
Bubble Dragon—bearish——2026-10-22
  • Oct 22 live (no captions yet). Prior Oct 21: cut ~HK$10M of ~14M, can't find buys
  • AI concerns unresolved
  • HK very hard
  • only short-term trades
  • keeps dividend stocks. Stance held bearish
  • 10/22 直播(暫未有字幕)
  • 先前10/21:約1,400萬倉切走約1,000萬,搵唔到買點
  • AI 疑慮未解
  • 港股好難做
  • 只做短線
  • 留住息股
  • 立場維持偏淡
James & Dennis (Aireturn)neutral———2026-10-21
  • James (Oct 21, pre-market show): not a Oct-2007 style top/bear start — AI underlying demand (GPU/HBM/compute) still rising, no A1 'debt bomb' coverage, SOFR−IORB still negative, credit spreads not spiking
  • expects a choppy grind higher with limited rebound momentum (few shorts)
  • real-yield-driven revaluation
  • TSLA/SpaceX merger = strong catalyst
  • Watch CoreWeave/Oracle bond yields (9%→15–16%) and HY spreads
  • 經濟前 James(10/21):唔係2007年10月式見頂/熊市開波 — AI 實質需求(GPU/HBM/算力)仍升,未見 A1「債彈」報道,SOFR−IORB 仍負、信貸息差未急升
  • 預期反复向上、反彈動能有限(淡倉唔多)
  • 實質息帶動重估
  • TSLA/SpaceX 合併=強催化
  • 留意 CoreWeave/Oracle 債息(9%→15–16%)同高收益息差
Aireturn : https://youtu.be/9FuMd3MKaoA · Aireturn : patreon.com
莊主 劉偉強 (Logic 投資山莊)————2026-10-22
  • Latest public pieces are stock/sector columns (e.g
  • Alibaba AI spend vs cash flow) without a clear dated US/HK index regime call
  • Pending next Logic / am730 market piece
  • 最新公開內容多為個股/板塊專欄(例如阿里 AI 開支對現金流),未見明確、有日期嘅美/港指數級Regime 判斷
  • 待下一篇 Logic 投資山莊/am730 市況文章
Alex Mok 美股策略研究(莫家強)————2026-10-22
  • No fresh free/public regime stance as of this as-of
  • Tracking FB / Patreon (free titles) / IG for the next bull-bear call
  • 截至本更新日期未有新鮮免費/公開Regime 立場
  • 繼續追蹤 FB/Patreon(免費標題)/IG,等下一次牛熊判斷
Alex Mok : patreon.com · Alex Mok : https://www.instagram.com/alexmokinvest · Alex Mok : alexmokinvest.teachable.com
Calvin Tsai————2026-10-05 needs update
  • Latest X post is non-market (health). No current crypto view
  • 最新 X 帖與市場無關(健康)
  • 目前無加密貨幣觀點
Core-four (US) — status: not triggered (2/4)
HK core (excl Ah Ju) — status: triggered (2/3) · ≥2/3 of ★ Sky Sir + 陳刀仔 + Eric HK-bearish → treat HK band as ≥ Yellow.
Rules

GREEN LIGHT condition: if more than half of filled US stances (weighted; stale ones count 50%) are bullish/very bullish, AND risk score ≤2, AND SPX > 50d, AND ≥50% of S&P 500 > 50d → may press harder, still within the band's risk limits (cf. Apr 2026). The followed traders agreeing feeds only this flag.

CROWDED condition: outside/public sentiment is euphoric (at least 2 of 3: CNN Fear & Greed ≥75 extreme greed, AAII bull−bear ≥+20pp, CBOE equity put/call 5d avg ≤0.50; now 0/3), AND SPX ≥5% above 50d (now -0.5%), AND breadth is fading (%>50d down >5pp in 10d or A/D line below its 50d; now no) → don't chase, tighten stops. Trader stances are NOT used.

Core-four rule (US): if ≥3/4 of ★ Ah Ju + Sky Sir + 陳刀仔 + Eric are US-bearish or very bearish (markets.US only; overall stance ignored) → treat band as ≥ Yellow.

HK core rule: Ah Ju has no HK view — if ≥2/3 of ★ Sky Sir + 陳刀仔 + Eric are HK bearish/very bearish → treat HK band as ≥ Yellow.

Overall stance: per market, weighted average of filled stances on −2..+2 (very bearish −2 … very bullish +2); a stance older than 10 days is marked needs update and gets 50% weight: ≥+1.5 very bullish, ≥+0.5 bullish, >−0.5 neutral, >−1.5 bearish, else very bearish. The US score and GREEN LIGHT use US stances only, so an HK-bearish view does not lower the US score. Blank = trader gave no view for that market.