TR

Morning Trading Dashboard v1

Built Thu 2026-10-22 07:56 HKT · free data (FRED, Treasury, Yahoo, CNN, Nasdaq, Wikipedia, Fed) · amber = stale, red = very stale/missing

Cross-check

MIXED — differs: Consensus (3 independent gauges; all aligned = strong signal) · 逃生門 headline: Green

Liquidity
Green
stress pts 0 (2/3 inputs)
SOFR−IORB -2bp (0)
SRF/repo 0.0bn (0)
HY OAS MISSING
Momentum
Green
10/12 bullish checks
GSPC >20/50/200d ✓✓✓ · 3m +4.7% · 6m +8.7%
NDX >20/50/200d ✗✗✓ · 3m +4.8% · 6m +10.7%
%>50d 56% · NH−NL +23
Consensus
Red
avg -0.50 on −2..+2 (10 traders)
bullish 1, very bullish 0

Liquidity: stress points (SOFR−IORB >0:1, >5bp:2; SRF/repo >0:1, >$10bn:2; HY +50/+75bp vs 60d low:1/2, HY >500bp:+1); 0–1 green, 2–3 yellow, 4+ red. Momentum: share of bullish checks ≥75% green, ≥45% yellow. Consensus: avg stance ≥+0.5 green, ≤−0.5 red.

逃生門 Exit-door risk score

0/10
Green
Correction Watch: off (fast 0≥3) Bear Watch: off (fast≥3 & slow 0≥2)

Normal — full exposure per system. Price inputs as of 2026-10-21

#WarningTypePtsDetail
W1Funding stressslow0/1SOFR−IORB last3 -2, -3, -2bp; repo 0.0bn
W1bSOFR > IORB ≥3 consecutive days (user rule)slow0/1current run above 0: 0 day(s)
W2Credit spreads MISSINGslow0/2MISSING
W3Breadth divergencefast0/1SPX -0.8% vs 52wH; %>50d 56%; A/D line > 50d
W4New lows risingfast0/1NH/NL last3: 11/3, 25/1, 26/3
W5Leaders breakingfast0/1top-20 below 50d 10%; strong-idx 18.4% vs 20d high 18.4%
W6Fed hawkish MISSINGslow0/1MISSING
W7aSPX < 50dfast0/1SPX 7,757 vs 50d 7,705
W7bSPX < 200d & 200d fallingslow0/1200d 7,284, 1m slope +1.22%
W8Volatility regimefast0/1VIX 16.7 / VIX3M 18.7

Draft weights from spec §10, not yet validated. W6 partial (no free FedWatch).

Liquidity & rates

SOFR − IORB
-2 bp
as of 2026-10-20
SOFR 3.88% / IORB 3.90%; >0 = funding tight · SOFR: NY Fed API (FRED down) · IORB: official IORB 3.90% (federalreserve.gov, effective 2026-09-17); earlier history = target upper − 10bp (FRED down)
ON RRP usage
0.237 $bn
as of 2026-10-21
NY Fed API (FRED down)
Repo ops (incl. SRF)
0.000 $bn
as of 2026-10-21
NY Fed API (FRED down)
TGA (daily DTS)
$974bn
as of 2026-10-20
Treasury FiscalData DTS; 20d Δ -31bn
10y yield (live ^TNX)
5.15%
as of 2026-10-21
Yahoo ^TNX close
10y (FRED DGS10)
MISSING
as of — · MISSING
official, 1–2d lag
10y real (TIPS)
MISSING
as of — · MISSING
FRED DFII10
DXY
101.68
as of 2026-10-21
20d +0.6% · Yahoo DX-Y.NYB
HY OAS
MISSING
as of — · MISSING
FRED BAMLH0A0HYM2

SOFR − IORB spread, 12 months (bp)

Today: -2 bp · 5-day avg -2.0 bp · days >0 in 12m: 91 as of 2026-10-20

OctNovDecQEJanFebMarQEAprMayJunQEJulAugSepQE-16+0+33

FRED SOFR − IORB, daily. Red shading + red dots = spread > 0 (SOFR above IORB, funding tight). Dashed grey = month-ends; orange = quarter-ends (QE).

Sentiment — Fear & Greed

31
FEAR
CNN Fear & Greed
prev close 27 · 1w 27 · 1m 34
as of 2026-10-22 07:40 HKT

US breadth — S&P 500

as of 2026-10-21 universe 503 current constituents (Wikipedia) — survivorship caveat
% > 20d
74%
% > 50d
56%
% > 200d
56%
Adv / Dec
281 / 221
52w New Highs
26
52w New Lows
3
% above 50d (120d)
Cumulative A/D line (250d)

New highs, cap ≥ $2B (26), sorted by RS: MRNA, VEEV, CRL, ZBRA, CNC, HAS, APA, FDS, A, ADP, MTD, WAT, CAH, COP, V, TMO, WST, ELV, CVX, MA, MET, TRV, CTAS, HLT, CDW, BRK-B

NH/NL = intraday high/low at 252d extreme. Cap from Nasdaq screener; 0 new-high names lacked cap data and are excluded from named list.

強勢股指數 Strong-stock index

as of 2026-10-21
18.4%
of S&P 500 is "strong" (RS pct ≥80 & > 50d). RS = 0.4·RS1m + 0.3·RS3m + 0.3·RS6m, RSn = stock ret / SPX ret − 1. 20d high 18.4%

Top 20

#TickerSectorCapRS pctRS1mRS3mRS6mvs 52wH>50d
1MRNA
Moderna
Health Care$97B99+35%+312%+307%-3.4%✓
2VEEV
Veeva Systems
Health Care$52B99+23%+70%+80%-0.8%✓
3MPC
Marathon Petroleum
Energy$133B99+20%+44%+95%-5.3%✓
4P
Everpure
Information Technology$42B98+18%+66%+74%-16.9%✓
5ILMN
Illumina, Inc.
Health Care$40B98+14%+37%+99%-8.6%✓
6CRL
Charles River Laboratories
Health Care$15B98+21%+44%+72%-1.2%✓
7PTC
PTC Inc.
Information Technology$21B98+39%+64%+27%-6.0%✓
8VLO
Valero Energy
Energy$125B98+16%+37%+73%-5.4%✓
9ACN
Accenture
Information Technology$160B97+32%+67%+19%-15.1%✓
10NTAP
NetApp
Information Technology$41B97+13%+26%+81%-9.8%✓
11PSX
Phillips 66
Energy$116B97+13%+35%+68%-3.1%✓
12IT
Gartner
Information Technology$14B97+23%+57%+29%-15.9%✓
13ZBRA
Zebra Technologies
Information Technology$18B97+8%+45%+56%-0.5%✓
14NOW
ServiceNow
Information Technology$155B96+12%+59%+37%-20.6%✓
15DDOG
Datadog
Information Technology$92B96+10%+7%+90%-9.2%✓
16WDAY
Workday, Inc.
Information Technology$49B96+8%+52%+48%-18.0%✓
17CRWD
CrowdStrike
Information Technology$233B96-4%+25%+89%-16.6%✓
18HUM
Humana
Health Care$51B96+14%+3%+80%-6.8%✓
19DELL
Dell Technologies
Information Technology$293B95-11%+6%+109%-18.3%✗
20HPE
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Information Technology$74B95-5%+17%+89%-20.9%✗

Sectors

SectorNAvg RS pctΔ1w% strongΔ1w pp% >50d
Health Care60.071+0.943%+078%
Energy21.067+0.338%+581%
Information Technology75.058-10.632%-356%
Consumer Staples33.058+1.815%+373%
Financials76.050+7.711%+545%
Materials24.046+2.68%+067%
Consumer Discretionary47.043+4.321%+1349%
Industrials81.041-2.59%+049%
Utilities31.036-2.00%+068%
Communication Services22.036+2.45%+036%
Real Estate30.033+1.13%+320%

HK corner

HSI
23,868 -1.3%
as of 2026-10-20 · STALE
vs 50d 24,950: -4.3% · 50d slope 1w -0.65%
HSTECH
MISSING

HSI constituents (85): 31% > 50d · 38% > 200d · A/D 23/59 as of 2026-10-21

Constituent list from Wikipedia (may lag HSI reviews).

Overnight China ADRs

ADRClose $1dHK-implied HKDvs HK closeAs of
BABA104.41-3.9%102.41-1.2%2026-10-21
JD25.79-3.6%101.18-1.5%2026-10-21
BIDU78.82-2.1%77.31-0.5%2026-10-21
NTES122.98-1.7%192.99-0.8%2026-10-21
TCOM39.31-2.5%308.44-1.4%2026-10-21
BILI13.60-2.3%106.71-0.8%2026-10-21
NIO3.36-2.0%26.36+0.4%2026-10-21
LI11.50-3.6%45.12-1.5%2026-10-21
XPEV9.36-5.5%36.72-0.7%2026-10-21
PDD78.72-3.6%——2026-10-21
KWEB23.74-2.5%——2026-10-21
FXI32.94-1.7%——2026-10-21

Implied = ADR × USDHKD ÷ ADR ratio (BABA 8, JD 2, BIDU 8, NTES 5, TCOM/BILI/NIO 1, LI/XPEV 2 — ratios hard-coded, verify). HK close is prior HK session.

Southbound flows: NOT BUILT in v1 — no verified free source yet (HKEX/Eastmoney untested)

黃金/比特幣強弱 Gold / Bitcoin strength

Gold (GC=F futures)
4,140.8 WEAK
as of 2026-10-21
1w +0.8% · 1m -5.5% · 3m -0.3%
vs 50d 4,358.1: -5.0% · vs 200d 4,537.3: -8.7% · 200d falling · score 0/5
Bitcoin (BTC-USD)
82,941.0 STRONG
as of 2026-10-20
1w -0.2% · 1m +2.2% · 3m +24.7%
vs 50d 81,569.9: +1.7% · vs 200d 72,650.3: +14.2% · 200d rising · score 5/5

Gold vs BTC, 1 month: -7.6% (BTC stronger)

Strength only — not a trade signal. Score = 1 point each for: price > 50d avg, price > 200d avg, 200d avg rising (vs 20 bars ago), 1m change > 0, 3m change > 0. 4–5 = STRONG, 2–3 = NEUTRAL, 0–1 = WEAK. Changes are calendar 7/30/91 days; averages are 50/200 daily bars (BTC trades 7 days a week). Yahoo Finance via yfinance; sparkline 250 bars with dashed 200d avg.

Rotation — QQQ / GLD / BTC / cash

Leader: BTC-USD

Rk1m3m6mVol20Score>200dAs of
1BTC-USD-0.8%+28.2%+26.4%22%0.83✓2026-10-20
2BIL+0.3%+0.9%+1.8%0%0.51✓2026-10-21
3QQQ-3.0%+4.9%+10.9%16%0.27✓2026-10-21
4GLD-5.3%+2.0%-12.9%20%-0.27✗2026-10-21

Score = mean(1/3/6m ret) ÷ 20d ann. vol. Leader must be > 200d and beat BIL 6m (dual momentum), else CASH. BTC as of its last daily bar (UTC).

Calendar

Date (US)InEventSource
2026-10-286dFOMC decisionOctober 27-28 (federalreserve.gov); statement 14:00 ET
2026-11-1120dCPICore CPI (Nasdaq econ calendar)
2026-12-0948dFOMC decisionDecember 8-9* (federalreserve.gov); statement 14:00 ET
—dNFPMISSING — not found in Nasdaq econ calendar next 45d (BLS site blocks bots)

Key earnings, next 2 weeks (≥$200B cap, mega-caps, or RS top-20)

Date (US)SymNameWhenCapEPS est
2026-10-22PGProcter & Gamble Company (The)BMO$370B$1.89
2026-10-22VLOValero Energy CorporationBMO$125B$21.28
2026-10-23AXPAmerican Express CompanyBMO$215B$4.47
2026-10-27HSBCHSBC Holdings plcn/a$319B$2.13
2026-10-27KOCoca-Cola Company (The)BMO$402B$0.87
2026-10-27NVSNovartis AGBMO$293B$2.25
2026-10-27VVisa Inc.AMC$726B$3.43
2026-10-28GEVGE Vernova Inc.BMO$237B$4.03
2026-10-28GOOGAlphabet Inc.AMC$4162B$2.94
2026-10-28GOOGLAlphabet Inc.AMC$4162B$2.94
2026-10-28KLACKLA Corporation AMC$211B$1.18
2026-10-28MSFTMicrosoft CorporationAMC$3949B$4.71
2026-10-28NOWServiceNow, Inc.AMC$155B$0.56
2026-10-28PSXPhillips 66BMO$116B$12.02
2026-10-29AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.AMC$2833B$2.02
2026-10-29CATCaterpillar, Inc.BMO$333B$7.12
2026-10-29ILMNIllumina, Inc.AMC$40B$1.38
2026-10-29INTCIntel CorporationAMC$485B$0.28
2026-10-29LINLinde plcBMO$231B$4.52
2026-10-29LLYEli Lilly and CompanyBMO$1208B$5.38
2026-10-29MAMastercard IncorporatedBMO$543B$5.14
2026-10-29MRKMerck & Company, Inc.BMO$366B$2.12
2026-10-29SHELShell PLCBMO$290B$3.25
2026-10-30ABBVAbbVie Inc.BMO$511B$3.76
2026-10-30AZNAstraZeneca PLCBMO$256B$2.16
2026-10-30CVXChevron CorporationBMO$446B$4.78
2026-10-30XOMExxonMobil Holdings CorporatioBMO$731B$3.93
2026-11-02AAPLApple Inc.AMC$4955B$2
2026-11-02PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc.AMC$463B$0.34
2026-11-03AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.AMC$873B$1.68
2026-11-03AMGNAmgen Inc.AMC$237B$5.72
2026-11-03ANETArista Networks, Inc.AMC$229B$0.99
2026-11-03ITGartner, Inc.BMO$14B$2.86
2026-11-03MPCMarathon Petroleum CorporationBMO$133B$25.63
2026-11-03SHOPShopify Inc.BMO$224B$0.33
2026-11-03ZBRAZebra Technologies CorporationBMO$18B$4.21
2026-11-04ARMArm Holdings plcAMC$235B$0.22
2026-11-04CRLCharles River Laboratories IntBMO$15B$2.98
2026-11-04DDOGDatadog, Inc.BMO$92B$0.18
2026-11-04PTCPTC Inc.AMC$21B$1.59
2026-11-04TMToyota Motor Corp Ltd Ordn/a$256B

Source: Nasdaq earnings calendar (unofficial API), pulled 2026-10-22 07:56 HKT. BMO/AMC are US Eastern sessions; AMC lands ~04:00–05:00 HKT next day. Rows within 48h highlighted.

Trader consensus

cautious 6 · neutral 3 · bullish 1 · pending 1 → Overall: cautious
very cautiouscautiousneutralbullishvery bullishpending

Stances filled: 10/11 (quorum ≥5) · avg -0.50 on −2..+2 · Headline band (逃生門) Green

🟢 GREEN LIGHT: not triggered ⚠ CROWDED: not triggered

TraderStanceAs ofSource
J Lawcautious2026-10-20Exited TQQQ, trimmed SOXL, raised cash; broad risk-off in AI hardware/semis; 'best trading window of the year is behind us'.
★ Ah Ju 阿豬cautious2026-10-19AI credit domino risk (cloud/compute bonds, circular financing); US yields at 20-yr high as crash precursor; SPCX sell-into-strength, Nov lockup; BTC/ETH at key level (neutral).
Ringo 短炒波士neutral2026-10-20HSI range 24,000 support / 25,000 resistance; took profit pre-CPI; would long near 24,000; US dip-buy watch; HSI broke 24,000 on 10-20.
小金人 Oscar (金人金語)cautious2026-10-04Global sovereign yield surge is the 3-6m main theme; most assets overpriced; AI still OK; HK/banks weak.
★ Sky Sir 張士佳 (Sky財經天地)neutral2026-10-20US neutral: trimmed at NQ high, ~9% index position left, didn't call exit; sees CDS-driven shakeout before further rise, waits for buy-back signal. HK cautious/short bias (targets 22,xxx).
Uncle Stock Notes 大叔美股筆記bullish2026-10-21AI demand intact: memory tight to 2028, optical sold out; prefers MRVL/AVGO/LITE, NBIS; not afraid of SOXL at 100.
★ 陳刀仔 DataLouder 數說財經cautious2026-10-21US risk signal triggered 10-13 and 10-19; fund flows poor for a month. Medium-term constructive: midterm backtest says pre-election low then ~+15% median 12m.
Eric 投機先要溫功課cautious2026-10-12HK cautious: downtrend structure intact, banks breaking down with no matching bad news; next support ~22,500. US neutral/OK: SPX breakout after 4 tests; avoid AI upstream, likes cybersecurity. High rates not a proven crash 'kill line'.
Bubble Dragoncautious2026-10-21Cut ~HK$10M of ~14M positions, can't find buys; AI concerns unresolved; HK very hard; only short-term trades; keeps dividend stocks.
Calvin Tsaino recent content found2026-10-05Latest X post is non-market (health). No current crypto view.
James & Dennis (Aireturn)neutral2026-10-21經濟前James 10-21: not a 2007-Oct style top/bear start — AI underlying demand (GPU/HBM/compute) still rising, no A1 'debt bomb' coverage, SOFR−IORB still negative, credit spreads not spiking; expects choppy grind higher, limited rebound momentum (few shorts), real-yield-driven revaluation. TSLA/SpaceX merger = strong catalyst. Watch CoreWeave/Oracle bond yields (9%→15-16%), HY spreads.

Core-three override status: not triggered.

規則 rules

GREEN LIGHT condition: if more than half of filled stances are bullish/very bullish, AND risk score ≤2, AND SPX > 50d, AND ≥50% of S&P 500 > 50d → may press harder, still within the band's risk limits (cf. Apr 2026).

CROWDED condition: if ≥80% of filled stances are very bullish, AND SPX ≥5% above 50d (now +0.7%), AND breadth is fading (%>50d down >5pp in 10d or A/D line below its 50d; now no) → don't chase, tighten stops.

Core-three override condition: if ★ Ah Ju + Sky Sir + 陳刀仔 are all cautious or very cautious → STRONG WARNING (≥ Yellow).

Overall stance: average of filled stances on −2..+2 (very cautious −2 … very bullish +2): ≥+1.5 very bullish, ≥+0.5 bullish, >−0.5 neutral, >−1.5 cautious, else very cautious. Quorum needed for GREEN LIGHT / CROWDED.